Spread the love

Pakistan Election 2018 | The List of PPP Candidates for General Election 2018 | Pakistan Peoples Party | Election News Today

 

 

Election News Today Karachi: Pakistan Peoples Party (PPP) has announced the list of PPP candidates for general election 2018. Pakistan Peoples Party would contest on 25th July 2018 (the day of election). Pakistan Peoples Party is making campaign is effectively now-a-days for general election 2018.

 

The List of PPP Candidates is mention here under.

Poll # PPP Candidate List Territory 
NA-196 Mir Ijaz Hussain Jakhrani (Jacobabad)
NA-197 Mr. Ehsan Mazari (Kashmore)
NA-198 Mir Abid Bhayo (Shikarpur-I)
NA-199 Mr. Zulfiqar Kumario (Shikarpur-II)
NA-200 Mr. Bilawal Bhutto Zardari (Larkana-I)
NA-201 Mr. Khursheed Junejo (Larkana-II)
NA-204 Sardar Khalid Khan Lund (Ghotki-I)
NA-205 Mr. Ahsanullah Sundrani (Ghotki-II)
NA-206 Syed Khurhsid Ahmed Shah (Sukkur-I)
NA-207 Mr. Nauman Islam-ud-Din Shaikh (Sukkur-II)
NA-211  Syed Abrar Ali (Naushehro Feroze-I)
NA-212  Mr. Zulfiqar Ali (Naushehro Feroze-II)
NA-213 President Asif Ali (Shaheed Benazirabad-I)
NA-214 Syed Ghulam Mustafa (Shaheed Benazirabad-II)
NA-218 Pir Hassan Ali Shah (Mirpurkhas-I)
NA-219 Mir Munawar Ali Talpur (Mirpurkhas-II)
NA-220 Nawab Yousuf Talpur (Umerkot)
NA-221 Pir Noor Muhammed Shah (Tharparkar-I)
NA-223 Mr. Makhdoom Jameel-uz-Zaman (Matiari)
NA-224 Mr. Zulfiqar (Tando Allah Yar)
NA-225 Syed Hussain Tariq Jamote (Hyderabad-I)
NA-226 Mr. Ali Muhammed Sahto (Hyderabad-II)
NA-227 Dr. Irfan Gull Magsi (Hyderabad-III)
NA-228 Syed Naveed (Tando Muhammad Khan)
NA-229 Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur (Badin-I)
NA-230 Haji Rasool Bux Chandio (Badin-II)
NA-231 Syed Ayaz Ali Shah (Sujawal)
NA-232 Mrs. Shams-un-Nisa Memon (Thatta)
NA-233 Mr. Sikander Rahupoto (Jamshoro)
NA-234 Mr. Imran Zafar Leghari (Dadu-I)
NA-235 Sardar Rafiq Ahmed Jamali (Dadu-II)
NA-236 Jam Abdul Karim Jokhio (Malir-I)
NA-237 Mr. Abdul Hakeem Baloch (Malir-II)
NA-238 Mr. Agha Rafiullah (Malir-III)
NA-239  Syed Imran Haider (Korangi Karachi-I)
NA-240  Mr. Shaikh Muhammed (Korangi Karachi-II)
NA-241  Mr. Moazzam Ali (Korangi Karachi-III)
NA-242  Mr. Iqbal Sandh (Karachi East-I)
NA-243  Mrs. Shehla Raza (Karachi East-II)
NA-244  Col. Asad Alam (Karachi East-III)
NA-245  Mr. Farrukh Niaz (Karachi East-IV)
NA-246  Bilawal Bhutto Zardari (Karachi South-I)
NA-247  Mr. Abdul Aziz (Karachi South-II)
NA-248  Mr. Abdul Qadir (Karachi West-I)
NA-249 Mr. Qadir Khan Mandokhel (Karachi-West-II)
NA-250  Mr. Ali Ahmed (Karachi West-III)
NA-251  Haji Muhammed Jameel (Karachi West-IV)
NA-253  Mr. Amjadullah Khan (Karach Central-I)
NA-254  Mr. Danish Turabi (Karach Central-II)
NA-255  Mr. Zafar Siddiqui (Karach Central-III)
NA-256  Mr. Sajid Hassan (Karach Central-IV)
PS-1 Mir Aurangzaib Panhwar (Jacobabad-I)
PS-10 Madam Faryal Talpur (Larkana-I)
PS-100  Mr. Taj Muhammed (Karachi East-II)
PS-101  Mr. Ayub Khoso (Karachi East-III)
PS-102  Mr. Riaz Baloch (Karachi East-IV)
PS-103  Mr. Shehzad Memon (Karachi East-V)
PS-104  Mr. Saeed Ghani (Karachi East-VI)
PS-105  Mr. Zulfiqar Qaimkhani (Karachi East-VII)
PS-106  Mr. Shehzad Natha (Karachi East-VIII)
PS-107  Mr. Javaid Nagori (Karachi South-I)
PS-108  Haji Abdul Majeed (Karachi South-II)
PS-109  Mr. Abdul Rasheed (Karachi South-III)
PS-11  Nisar Khuhro (Larkana-II)
PS-110  Syed Najmi Alam (Karachi South-IV)
PS-111  Mr. Murtaza Wahab (Karachi South-V)
PS-112  Mr. Liaqat Ali (Karachi West-I)
PS-113  Mr. Humayoon Khan (Karachi West-II)
PS-114  Mir Talib Brohi (Karachi West-III)
PS-115  K. S. Mujahid (Karachi West-IV)
PS-116  Mr. Gull Farooq (Karachi West-V)
PS-117  Mr. Waseem Akhtar (Karachi West-VI)
PS-118  Dr. Shahida Rehmani (Karachi West-VII)
PS-119  Agha Zahir Shah (Karachi West-VIII)
PS-12 Mr. Sohail Siyal (Larkana-III)
PS-120  Mr. Naseeb-ur-Rehman (Karachi West-IX)
PS-123  Mr. Faisal Shaikh (Karachi Central-I)
PS-124  Ms. Shamim Mumtaz (Karachi Central-II)
PS-125  Mr. Idrees Abdullah (Karachi Central-III)
PS-126  Mr. Jawad Jillani (Karachi Central-IV)
PS-127  Naz Baloch (Karachi Central-V)
PS-128  Mr. Arif Hussain (Karachi Central-VI)
PS-129  Mr. Dill Muhammed (Karachi Central-VII)
PS-13 Sardar Hizbullah Bughio (Larkana-IV)
PS-130  Mr. Shahid Hussain (Karachi Central-VIII)
PS-18 Jam Mehtab Hussain Dahar (Ghotki-I)
PS-19 Abdul Bari Pitafi (Ghotki-II)
PS-2 Dr. Sohrab Khan Sarki (Jacobabad-II)
PS-20 Sardar Muhammed Bux Mahar (Ghotki-III)
PS-21 Mr. Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar (Ghotki-IV)
PS-22 Jam Ikram Dharejo (Sukkur-I)
PS-23 Syed Owais Qadir Shah (Sukkur-II)
PS-24 Syed Farrukh Shah (Sukkur-III)
PS-25 Syed Nasir Hussain Shah (Sukkur-IV)
PS-3 Mir Mumtaz Jakhrani (Jacobabad-III)
PS-33 Mr. Sarfaraz Hussain Shah (Naushehro Feroze-I)
PS-34  Syed Murad Ali (Naushehro Feroze-II)
PS-35  Mr. Mumtaz Ali (Naushehro Feroze-III)
PS-36  Mr. Zia Hussain (Naushehro Feroze-IV)
PS-37 Benazirabad-I) Mrs. Azra Pechuho (Shaheed Benazirabad-I)
PS-38 Mr. Tariq Masood (Shaheed Benazirabad-II)
PS-39 Mr. Ghulam Qadir (Shaheed Benazirabad-III)
PS-4 Haji Abdul Rauf Khoso (Kashmore-I)
PS-40 Sardar Khan M (Shaheed Benazirabad-IV)
PS-47 Sen. Hari Ram (Mirpurkhas-I)
PS-48 Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah (Mirpurkhas-II)
PS-49 Mr. Noor Ahmed Bhurgri (Mirpurkhas-III)
PS-5 Sardar Ghulam Abid Sundhrani (Kashmore-II)
PS-50 Mir Haji Hayat Khan (Mirpurkhas-IV)
PS-51 Syed Sardar Ali Shah (Umerkot-I)
PS-52 Syed Ali Mardan Shah (Umerkot-II)
PS-53 Nawab Muhammed Taimoor Talpur (Umerkot-III)
PS-54 Dost Muhammed Rahimoon (Tharparkar-I)
PS-55 Mr. Qasim Soomro (Tharparkar-II)
PS-58 Mr. Makhdoom Mehboob-uz-Zaman (Matiari-I)
PS-59 Dr. Makhdoom Rafiq-uz-Zaman (Matiari-II)
PS-6 Mir Shabbir Bijarani (Kashmore-III)
PS-60 Syed Zia (Tando Allah Yar-I)
PS-61 Mr. Imdad (Tando Allah Yar-II)
PS-62 Jam Khan Shoro (Hyderabad-I)
PS-63 Mr. Sharjeel Inam Memon (Hyderabad-II)
PS-64 Mr. Abdul Jabbar Khan (Hyderabad-III)
PS-65 Mr. Saleem Arain (Hyderabad-IV)
PS-66 Mr. Mukhtiar Ahmed Dhamrah (Hyderabad-V)
PS-67 Mr. Muhammed Saghir Qureshi (Hyderabad-VI)
PS-68 Syed Izaj (Tando Muhammad Khan-I)
PS-69 Mr. Abdul Kairm (Tando Muhammad Khan-II)
PS-7 Mr. Imtiaz Shaikh (Shikarpur-I)
PS-70 Mr. Bashir Ahmed Halepoto (Badin-I)
PS-71 Mir Allah Bux Talpur (Badin-II)
PS-72 Syed Ali Bux Shah (Badin-III)
PS-73 Mr. Taj Muhammed Mallah (Badin-IV)
PS-74 Mr. Ismail Rahu (Badin-V)
PS-75 Shah Hussain Shah Shirazi (Sujawal-I)
PS-76 Mr. Muhammed Ali Malkani (Sujawal-II)
PS-77 Mr. Riaz Hussain Shirazi (Tahtta-I)
PS-78 Haji Ali Hassan Zardari (Tahtta-II)
PS-79 Jam Bijar Khan Jokhio (Tahtta-III)
PS-8 Mr. Moin-ud-Din Pahore (Shikarpur-II)
PS-80 Syed Murad Ali Shah (Jamshoro-I)
PS-81 Gianchand Isarani (Jamshoro-II)
PS-82 Mr. Malik Asad Sikander (Jamshoro-III)
PS-83 Mr. Abdul Aziz Junejo (Dadu-I)
PS-84 Fayyaz Ali Butt (Dadu-II)
PS-85 Pir Mujeeb-ul-Haq (Dadu-III)
PS-86 Pir Syed Ghulam Shah (Dadu-IV)
PS-87 Mr. Muhammed Sajid Jokhio (Malir-I)
PS-88 Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Baloch (Malir-II)
PS-89 Mr. Saleem Baloch (Malir-III)
PS-9 Agha Siraj Durrani (Shikarpur-III)
PS-90 Mr. Raja Razzaq (Malir-IV)
PS-91 Mr. Mehmood Alam Jamote (Malir-V)
PS-92 Mr. Rehman Waheed Bajwa (Korangi Karachi-I)
PS-93  Ms. Anjum Nazir (Korangi Karachi-II)
PS-94  Mrs. Gule Rana (Korangi Karachi-III)
PS-95  Mrs. Rafia Abbasi (Korangi Karachi-IV)
PS-96  Mr. Asad Mujahid (Korangi Karachi-V)
PS-97  Mr. Naeem Shaikh (Korangi Karachi-VI)
PS-98  Muhammed Haroon Khan (Korangi Karachi-VII)
PS-99  Mr. Lala Rahim (Karachi East-I)

 

Related Posts

Pakistan Tehreek e Insaf – The list of PTI Candidates for General Election 2018 Click Here
Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz – The list of PMLN Candidates for General Election 2018 Click Here
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
%d bloggers like this: